Monday, October 31, 2011

In You, In You Alone


i still find hope,
in the littlest things
i still find hope,
in You.

and i know in anything,
i can rest
and i will know
that i will find rest in You.












it's been a long time since i had such meaningful conversations on MSN
and what was it about the last time? immature things, i guess.
but now it is different. it's on a whole new different level.

this joy i am feeling
it's not the same as last time
because i don't feel the same way about this people anymore

it is just so nice to have people to discuss things with again.
:)
thank You, God.


spinning out in circles, in circles, in circles



You're everything,
You're in everything,
You're in every cry,
it all ends and starts with You, my King

Posted by Picasa

I Hear Singing! The Choirs, It Must Be! :)

*the poem i wrote on the way to Cameron Highlands and at Camerons! :)

(it's not really a poem. so yeah. forgive me! :P )

i'll guarantee a life
if i were God,
if i could be the Giver of Life.
to have in return,
some of your attention,
some care & affection.

but that i cannot do,
but there is One who will,
who has already done so too,
it's just for you to choose.


the darker it is, the brighter the light.

*

okay, well, sorry for not updating. i had lots to say, i just didn't know how to!.. or maybe i just wasn't determined enough. haha.

well yes, EXAMS ARE OVER!
YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY

I CAN NOW PLAY EVERY SINGLE DAY AND NOT STUDY! :D :D :D :D

okay, so i'll try to keep my post as organized as possible, but i know i'll fail. so just bear with me :P

okay well, God has been amazing.
i mean, when has He not been? maybe when we weren't looking, but He's still amazing!

so the littlest things count!

today, when i was doing my Science paper one,
i just went through it lah
i usually check another once through and i won't care about the paper anymore cause i hate being in a dilemma whether or not to change my answer
but yeah,
today i checked it another time through,
and i could see the mistakes that i made and i corrected them
i mean,
God helped me!!

okay, i think you get it already :)
anyway, my teacher said i passed History!
yay! to God be the glory, ALWAYS!
i cannot explain to you how God has helped me, cause it's so amazing how God helps me!

people say i'm smart
naturally and all those stuff
really, i don't think so
it's God helping me
without God, i don't think i'd be able to do anything
i am helpless
i am worthless
without God
and that is truth
that is not self pity
that is because God is my everything! :)





okay, whether or not you got my point, i don't know.
but yes,
again and again
i am continually being amazed by God's AMAZING LOVE!

God bless!

Monday, October 17, 2011

God Is Beyond Cool!!!!

WARNING : this post is gonna be a bit gross and has to do with my girl problems, so if you are easily disgusted, ......... don't know lah, just read and see! :P

okay, so this is gonna be quick,

had my period last night
(told you it's gonna be gross)
so nothing much. no pains or cramps,
PRAISE GOD!
could do my BM exams fine, except some minor disturbances, but it doesn't have anything to do with my period, so yeah. :)
PRAISE GOD!

then when i came home, i started having slight pain.
i thought it was normal lah.
then after awhile, the pain got a bit intense.
so i decided to rest. had a short nap,
and when i woke up, there was this sharp pain
whatever it was, i felt so so so uncomfortable.

so i went downstairs.
suddenly felt nauseated.
it was very minor so i didn't think i was gonna puke
(i puke sometimes when i get my period)
but then i really felt like vomiting
so i went to the toilet
was squatting there for a few minutes
feels terrible when you know you're gonna vomit, but you can't
vomited after while. felt better!
PRAISE GOD!

so i went and sit in the room,
felt so uncomfortable, i wish i was lying down, but i didn't wanna move
mom asked me to take panadol and go sleep,
so i did.
immediately after i gulped down the panadol, i felt like puking
yes, i did.
so i lied down downstairs.
felt so comfortable, i wish i was sitting up right, but i didn't wanna move

okay, here's the GOOD part
i suddenly felt like singing,
'Jesus, what a beautiful name
Son of God, Son of Man
Lamb that was slain
Joy and peace, strength and hope
Grace that blows all fears away
Jesus, what a beautiful name'
didn't really know ALL the words, but i sang anyway.
and i started crying.

then i realized, i didn't cry at all.
maybe the pain was too intense i forgot to cry,
but i was crying while singing,
AND IT FELT GOOD!
PRAISE GOD!
so yes, that's all i wanted to say. i have to go sleep now!

always remember,
when you praise God during stormy times,
you get blessed :)
cause you realize how cool and awesome God is
and how He is ALWAYS THERE no matter what :)

God bless you all!

Thursday, October 13, 2011

Poetical much. . . #6

i am here, on my own
reading a book, a letter
& yes i wonder,
what is a life in the gutters

because i've been reading
about it, that i wonder
how to seek the lost,
how to find a soul,
how to save a life,
how to tell a story untold.

no, this poem doesn't really mean anything.
just felt so inspired reading,
that i just had to write something.

keep your heads held high,
cause you don't know when you might see another rainbow (:
God bless you!

*

sometimes, i feel ashamed of what i've done,
i cannot stand looking back,
so i sit and cringe at the thought.

sometimes i sit back and think,
'what if?', 'maybe?', 'one day, probably?'
so instead, i sit back wishing.